logo       

LH1240 (Frankfurt to Vienna) Flight Status

ARRIVED 15 HOUR 26 MINUTES AGO
google-playstoreapple-store
dep   

Departure (LH1240 Flight Schedule)

Frankfurt Main ()

flag Frankfurt, Germany

16:00 CET

Mon 24-Feb-2020

 ON TIME
CET 00:00:00 DAY
arr   

Arrival (LH1240 Flight Schedule)

Schwechat ()

flag Vienna, Austria

17:00 CET

Mon 24-Feb-2020

 ON TIME
CET 00:00:00 DAY

Flight Checker LH 1240

Live Flight Tracker Map

Flight LH1240 from Frankfurt to Vienna is operated by Lufthansa. Scheduled time of departure from Frankfurt Main is 16:00 CET and scheduled time of arrival in Schwechat is 17:00 CET. The duration of the flight is 1 hour 0 minute.

D-AISD

Airbus (A321)

Not Rated

Flight Finder
from Vienna to Frankfurt

Flight Departure Arrival

07:30
Schwechat
()
Frankfurt Main
()

08:30
Schwechat
()
Frankfurt Main
()

09:30
Schwechat
()
Frankfurt Main
()

10:30
Schwechat
()
Frankfurt Main
()

11:30
Schwechat
()
Frankfurt Main
()

12:30
Schwechat
()
Frankfurt Main
()

13:30
Schwechat
()
Frankfurt Main
()

14:45
Schwechat
()
Frankfurt Main
()

15:25
Schwechat
()
Frankfurt Main
()

16:10
Schwechat
()
Frankfurt Main
()

16:10
Schwechat
()
Frankfurt Main
()

16:30
Schwechat
()
Frankfurt Main
()

17:35
Schwechat
()
Frankfurt Main
()

18:30
Schwechat
()
Frankfurt Main
()

19:25
Schwechat
()
Frankfurt Main
()

20:25
Schwechat
()
Frankfurt Main
()

21:30
Schwechat
()
Frankfurt Main
()

History Flight Information for LH1240 from Flight Scanner System

Date Flight Departure Airport Arrival Airport Scheduled Plane Estimated
Departure Arrival Departure Arrival
Tue, 25 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET
Mon, 24 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET (Airbus A321) 16:03 CET 16:51 CET
Sun, 23 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET
Sat, 22 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET (Airbus A320) 16:07 CET 16:57 CET
Fri, 21 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET (Airbus A321) 15:59 CET 17:03 CET
Thu, 20 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET 16:06 CET 17:00 CET
Wed, 19 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET (Airbus A321) 15:59 CET 16:52 CET
Tue, 18 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET (Airbus A321) 15:59 CET 16:54 CET
Mon, 17 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET (Airbus A320) 16:00 CET 16:50 CET
Sun, 16 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET (Airbus A320) 16:12 CET 17:01 CET
Sat, 15 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET 16:03 CET 16:55 CET
Fri, 14 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET (Airbus A321) 16:04 CET 17:07 CET
Thu, 13 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET (Airbus A321) 16:08 CET 16:59 CET
Wed, 12 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET
Tue, 11 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET (Airbus A321) 16:04 CET 16:56 CET
Mon, 10 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET
Sun, 09 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET 16:06 CET 17:10 CET
Sat, 08 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET (Airbus A319) 15:54 CET 16:48 CET
Fri, 07 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET (Airbus A20N) 16:05 CET 17:04 CET
Thu, 06 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET (Airbus A321) 16:09 CET 17:08 CET
Wed, 05 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET 16:01 CET 17:02 CET
Tue, 04 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET 16:01 CET 17:01 CET
Mon, 03 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET (Airbus A20N) 16:10 CET 17:04 CET
Sun, 02 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET (Airbus A320) 16:14 CET 17:02 CET
Sat, 01 Feb LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET (Airbus A320) 16:02 CET 16:52 CET
Fri, 31 Jan LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET (Airbus A320) 16:02 CET 17:03 CET
Thu, 30 Jan LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET 16:01 CET 16:52 CET
Wed, 29 Jan LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET (Airbus A320) 16:04 CET 16:59 CET
Tue, 28 Jan LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET (Airbus A321) 16:02 CET 17:10 CET
Mon, 27 Jan LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET (Airbus A320) 15:57 CET 16:49 CET
Sun, 26 Jan LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET (Airbus A20N) 16:06 CET 16:59 CET
Sat, 25 Jan LH1240 Frankfurt Main () Schwechat () 16:00 CET 17:00 CET (Airbus A319) 16:03 CET 17:00 CET

Disclaimer for LH1240 Flight Radar Data

Flight LH1240 from Frankfurt Main to Schwechat data is collected from different sources. The data is for informational purposes only and PlaneMapper is not responsible for the accuracy and reliability of flight LH1240 data.